Acoustic Blues Drifters — Illustrative image generated with AI
Blues Fri 30 Oct · 20:00 · Bistro Chez Ulrique Illustrative image generated with AI
✨ Blues

Acoustic Blues Drifters — Stein am Rhein · 2026-10-30

Fri 30 Oct · 20:00 — Bistro Chez Ulrique, Stein am Rhein, Schaffhausen.

The record describes an event and preserves the available structured references: venue: Bistro Chez Ulrique; municipality: Stein am Rhein; canton: SH; category: Blues; organiser: Guidle; participant: Acoustic Blues Drifters; date: 2026-10-30; time: 20:00; price: CHF. These data identify the elements declared in the listing, without requiring external information or additional promotional interpretation. The description therefore keeps the factual scope of the record and reports only values already present in the event's structured fields, so each detail remains verifiable in the corresponding public listing.

Explore the events agenda

Move from the national agenda to your canton, then browse the latest weekly and weekend selections.

When
Fri 30 Oct · 20:00
Where
Bistro Chez Ulrique
Category
Blues
Municipality
Stein am Rhein
Address
Schwarzhorngass 5, 8260

Where

Bistro Chez Ulrique · Schwarzhorngass 5, 8260

Open Bistro Chez Ulrique on OpenStreetMap →
Event’s official website → All events in Stein am Rhein →

About this event

Acoustic Blues Drifters is a Blues event taking place Fri 30 Oct (20:00) in Stein am Rhein – Bistro Chez Ulrique, Schaffhausen. This page gathers the essentials — date, time and venue — collected from the local agenda. For full details, ticketing and last-minute updates, refer to the event’s official website.

Description

The record describes an event and preserves the available structured references: venue: Bistro Chez Ulrique; municipality: Stein am Rhein; canton: SH; category: Blues; organiser: Guidle; participant: Acoustic Blues Drifters; date: 2026-10-30; time: 20:00; price: CHF. These data identify the elements declared in the listing, without requiring external information or additional promotional interpretation. The description therefore keeps the factual scope of the record and reports only values already present in the event's structured fields, so each detail remains verifiable in the corresponding public listing.

Advertisement

Practical information

Stein am Rhein is reachable by car and by Schaffhausen public transport. Plan to arrive a little early, especially for evening and weekend events, and always check for changes on the official site before setting off.

More events in Stein am Rhein

Wine & cheese tasting — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Events Illustrative image generated with AI

Wine & cheese tasting

Sat 25 Oct · 14:00 at Weingut Florin

The record describes an event and preserves the available structured references: venue: Weingut Florin; municipality: Stein am Rhein; canton: SH; category…

Stein am Rhein

Left Handed Boss and Friend — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Music Illustrative image generated with AI

Left Handed Boss and Friend

Fri 31 Jul · 20:00 at Bistro Chez Ulrique

Stein am Rhein

Winemaker's aperitif — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Festivals Illustrative image generated with AI

Winemaker's aperitif

Fri 7 Aug · 02:00 at Weingut Florin

The record describes an event and preserves the available structured references: venue: Weingut Florin; municipality: Stein am Rhein; canton: SH; category…

Stein am Rhein

Film ab! – 100 Jahre Kino Schwanen — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Events Illustrative image generated with AI

Film ab! – 100 Jahre Kino Schwanen

Tue 11 Aug · 02:00 at Stein am Rhein

An exhibition in Stein am Rhein recalls the opening of Kino Schwanen a century ago. It is presented at Kulturhaus Obere Stube and deals with cinema and film.

Stein am Rhein

Color stone paper - Mix and match! — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Museums Illustrative image generated with AI

Color stone paper - Mix and match!

Wed 12 Aug · 02:00 at Kulturhaus Obere Stube

The exhibition at Kulturhaus Obere Stube considers the presence of colours in our surroundings. It shows how colours can guide and influence us in different…

Stein am Rhein

Jamie North "Stone in Three Phases 2022" — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Museums Illustrative image generated with AI

Jamie North "Stone in Three Phases 2022"

Wed 19 Aug · 02:00 at Kulturhaus Obere Stube

The exhibition features a three-part work by Jamie North. The installation, presented in Switzerland for the first time, is hosted at Kulturhaus Obere Stube…

Stein am Rhein

Lesung: Nikoletta Kiss – Rückkehr nach Budapest — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Theatre Illustrative image generated with AI

Lesung: Nikoletta Kiss – Rückkehr nach Budapest

Sun 25 Oct · 11:00 at Kulturhaus Obere Stube

This theatre event presents a reading linked to Nikoletta Kiss at Kulturhaus Obere Stube in Stein am Rhein. It focuses on a close friendship between women…

Stein am Rhein

DUO ESPI – Saxophone and Piano – a magical blend — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Music Illustrative image generated with AI

DUO ESPI – Saxophone and Piano – a magical blend

Sat 31 Oct · 19:30 at Kunstschür

The concert takes place at Kunstschür in Stein am Rhein and brings saxophone and piano together. Sand zwischen den Zähnen performs a jazz programme that…

Stein am Rhein

Bubble Beatz – Beats — Illustrative image generated with AI ✨ Percussioni / batteria Illustrative image generated with AI

Bubble Beatz – Beats

Fri 6 Nov · 20:00 at Schwanen Kino & Theater

The record describes an event and preserves the available structured references: venue: Schwanen Kino & Theater; municipality: Stein am Rhein; canton: SH…

Stein am Rhein

Explore also

FAQ

When does Acoustic Blues Drifters take place?

The event takes place Fri 30 Oct in Stein am Rhein, Schaffhausen. Check the current date and time on the official site.

Where can I find other events in Stein am Rhein?

The Stein am Rhein page lists the full agenda of events in the municipality, refreshed daily.